PICO TRI INVITATIONAL 2012 Results

PICO TRI INVITATIONAL
1.2KM SWIM – 35KM BIKE -8KM RUN
PICO DE LORO, HAMILO COAST, NASUGBU, BATANGAS
Saturday, March 31, 2012
RANK BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM GENDER AGE GROUP SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 1 OHALLORAN MAT CANADA M PRO 15:59 0:57:33 0:31:53 1:45:25
2 2 CRONEBORG FREDRIK SWITZERLAND M PRO 17:07 0:58:45 0:30:15 1:46:07
3 8 BROWN DAN AUSTRALIA M PRO 19:37 1:02:16 0:34:18 1:56:12
4 6 WONG MELVIN SINGAPORE M PRO 21:30 1:08:20 0:32:27 2:02:18
5 7 PEDRIGOSA CARLO PHILIPPINES M PRO 27:08 1:06:05 0:34:17 2:07:30
6 3 BENEDICTO AUGUST PHILIPPINES M PRO 24:53 1:06:27 0:36:48 2:08:08
1 5 FITCH ALI AUSTRALIA F PRO 18:06 1:02:45 0:33:24 1:54:15
2 4 RABE KATJA GERMANY F PRO 18:32 1:07:05 0:34:28 2:00:05
1 12 NAVARRO JAIME MIGUEL UPLB TRANTADOS M 24-BELOW 25:26 1:09:22 0:41:50 2:16:37
2 11 MARANON ZACH ARRION SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 24-BELOW 21:20 1:23:11 0:57:15 2:41:45
9 ALTURA MARC POLO TRI M 24-BELOW DNS
1 28 VELASCO RAYMUND GERARD SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 25-29 23:56 1:10:50 0:35:59 2:10:45
2 17 CARANDANG MARTIN UNILAB M 25-29 19:08 1:13:52 0:41:15 2:14:15
3 153 MALLILLIN MIGUEL M 25-29 24:18 1:10:59 0:42:15 2:17:32
4 14 AMISTOSO MICHAEL ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI M 25-29 32:18 1:09:52 0:42:26 2:24:35
5 18 CENDANA, JR. PERCIVAL TOTAL FITNESS M 25-29 29:35 1:11:38 0:46:13 2:27:27
6 26 LAMAN MIGS THE STARTING LINE M 25-29 30:30 1:15:57 0:43:02 2:29:29
7 15 ANGELES BARNETT UPLB TRANTADOS M 25-29 27:41 1:08:44 0:53:24 2:29:50
8 24 GO JEREMY SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 25-29 26:07 1:20:59 0:43:35 2:30:41
9 23 FRANCISCO ALLAN GERARD GLORIA JEANS COFFEE TRI M 25-29 24:08 1:20:19 0:49:56 2:34:23
10 16 ANTONIO MACKY SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 25-29 31:13 1:18:02 0:47:51 2:37:06
11 21 DE JESUS GERARO TOTAL FITNESS M 25-29 30:11 1:20:13 0:48:53 2:39:17
12 27 SESE RAFFGER ENDURE M 25-29 27:51 1:29:37 0:43:28 2:40:56
13 25 GUZMAN PETER CLEAR SABAK M 25-29 33:09 1:27:32 0:55:21 2:56:02
14 22 DUMRENDEZ RAFAEL THE STARTING LINE M 25-29 39:32 1:35:32 0:54:02 3:09:06
15 19 DABAO RALPH EMERSON M 25-29 31:49 1:41:45 1:01:37 3:15:10
20 DADIA TIMMY SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 25-29 39:37 DNF
1 45 LEUTERIO ANDY FITNESS FIRST M 30-34 23:41 1:02:42 0:36:24 2:02:47
2 42 GUIEB ERICK QUEST 825 M 30-34 23:19 1:07:04 0:35:39 2:06:01
3 53 RIVERA MARK PLDT M 30-34 23:23 1:06:27 0:39:31 2:09:21
4 29 ABANTE KIKO GLORIA JEANS COFFEE TRI M 30-34 25:57 1:09:50 0:39:25 2:15:12
5 33 CADUNGOG TJ PLDT M 30-34 24:28 1:08:34 0:42:17 2:15:18
6 54 RONDERA ROCKY JOHN TRITAX M 30-34 28:43 1:06:56 0:41:48 2:17:27
7 39 DE LEON RONALD REY M 30-34 28:19 1:11:11 0:39:43 2:19:13
8 46 LORENZO ANTON CLEAR SABAK M 30-34 25:09 1:12:44 0:42:18 2:20:10
9 47 MANUEL PAOLO SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 30-34 29:34 1:08:21 0:43:17 2:21:12
10 36 CAPCO FERDINAND TOTAL FITNESS M 30-34 25:01 1:13:54 0:42:42 2:21:37
11 44 HERNANDEZ MARK M 30-34 32:40 1:12:12 0:39:30 2:24:23
12 34 CAJUCOM ARISTOTLE ALVEO M 30-34 28:46 1:10:38 0:45:56 2:25:20
13 48 CATCATAN MELVIN M 30-34 26:18 1:17:59 0:41:21 2:25:39
14 30 APOLINARIO SID AARON ENDURE M 30-34 26:40 1:17:11 0:43:08 2:26:58
15 57 TAN ERIC M 30-34 28:10 1:12:32 0:46:19 2:27:01
16 55 SEBASTIAN JR M 30-34 30:04 1:16:30 0:42:32 2:29:05
17 35 CARBALLO LUIS M 30-34 25:58 1:18:46 0:46:57 2:31:40
18 51 PORTUGAL ARIS BERNARD QUEST 825 M 30-34 32:49 1:14:18 0:48:01 2:35:08
19 32 ARCANGEL LUIS QUEST 825 M 30-34 27:36 1:17:29 0:50:29 2:35:35
20 38 CO SAY VINSON PLDT M 30-34 26:47 1:16:30 0:52:21 2:35:38
21 49 ONA DOODOO CLEAR SABAK M 30-34 28:03 1:19:36 0:53:37 2:41:16
22 41 FUENTES JOSEPH EDWARD SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 30-34 35:45 1:24:59 0:51:00 2:51:44
23 52 QUICHO MICHAEL CONRAD M 30-34 35:49 1:26:08 0:50:00 2:51:56
24 37 CASTILLO LESTER UNILAB M 30-34 34:12 1:28:24 0:49:55 2:52:30
25 31 AQUINO, JR JOSE FRANCISCO T12 CAMELBAK TRI TEAM M 30-34 31:18 1:35:21 0:49:01 2:55:40
26 56 TALASTAS EDWARD 24.7 M 30-34 45:12 1:23:02 0:57:19 3:05:33
27 40 ENRIQUEZ JOHN PAUL M 30-34 42:05 1:34:57 0:55:06 3:12:08
50 PENA KARLO QUEST 825 M 30-34 30:47 1:15:52 DNF
43 HEO SIMON POLO TRI M 30-34 DNS
1 76 ROQUE JUNROX SANTE BARLEY M 35-39 31:41 1:07:46 0:38:54 2:18:21
2 59 CALLEJA OLIVER M 35-39 25:45 1:11:31 0:42:56 2:20:12
3 61 CHUA KENNETH TSL M 35-39 28:17 1:13:59 0:42:45 2:25:01
4 80 TINIO NESTOR PLDT M 35-39 29:30 1:11:54 0:44:19 2:25:43
5 58 ABENIS ARNALDO TRITAX M 35-39 28:21 1:14:32 0:43:24 2:26:17
6 70 MERCADO MARK QUEST 825 M 35-39 30:48 1:13:57 0:42:57 2:27:41
7 64 DELA RAMA JASON QUEST 825 M 35-39 31:12 1:12:28 0:46:25 2:30:05
8 71 OLEDAN MICHAEL THE STARTING LINE M 35-39 35:06 1:13:30 0:43:26 2:32:03
9 82 VILLARTA PAULO 24.7 M 35-39 30:52 1:13:53 0:49:00 2:33:45
10 63 DE OCAMPO LEON POLO TRI M 35-39 27:25 1:20:45 0:46:43 2:34:52
11 160 YU STEPHEN GREENHILLS TRI TEAM M 35-39 26:03 1:20:13 0:49:22 2:35:37
12 81 VELOSO JOEY M 35-39 31:50 1:18:50 0:46:24 2:37:03
13 73 REYES JUAN PAOLO THE STARTING LINE M 35-39 29:52 1:19:30 0:51:48 2:41:09
14 83 YAO SHERWIN GREENHILLS TRI TEAM M 35-39 32:03 1:17:14 0:52:01 2:41:18
15 69 MENDOZA ALOYS QUEST 825 M 35-39 33:59 1:19:46 0:49:57 2:43:42
16 77 SALANDANAN ROBIN POLO TRI M 35-39 27:43 1:25:49 0:54:24 2:47:56
17 62 CHUA PHILIP M 35-39 31:29 1:22:09 0:54:24 2:48:01
18 78 SANTIAGO ELMER M 35-39 32:08 1:24:14 0:52:01 2:48:22
19 79 SERRANO LEMUEL 24.7 M 35-39 31:47 1:21:51 0:55:57 2:49:35
20 195 REYNOSO RICARDO ISIDRO THE STARTING LINE M 35-39 35:03 1:24:19 0:53:10 2:52:32
21 75 RIVERA ROBERT JONAH SANTE BARLEY M 35-39 31:28 1:26:51 0:55:57 2:54:16
22 60 CERVANTES MIGUEL PLDT M 35-39 38:17 1:23:30 0:56:44 2:58:30
23 65 DELA ROSA JULIUS QUEST 825 M 35-39 35:51 1:22:27 1:00:32 2:58:49
24 66 DULALIA JAMES QUEST 825 M 35-39 29:56 1:28:23 1:06:06 3:04:24
155 MORENO RAJ POLO TRI M 35-39 22:05 DNF
67 DY JOHN PAUL PLDT M 35-39 DNS
68 EDROSALAM ALVIN FITNESS FIRST M 35-39 DNS
72 PANGAN MELVIN M 35-39 DNS
1 85 ANG LEVY POLO TRI M 40-44 23:47 1:07:36 0:39:40 2:11:03
2 88 BONZ STEPHEN ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI M 40-44 23:55 1:10:22 0:39:21 2:13:39
3 148 CANIZA JOEL M 40-44 23:32 1:12:08 0:41:50 2:17:31
4 156 REGALIZA TYRONE POLO TRI M 40-44 25:04 1:12:06 0:40:26 2:17:36
5 104 ISIP ALEXANDER T12 CAMELBAK TRI TEAM M 40-44 21:52 1:11:14 0:44:43 2:17:48
6 84 ALMENDRAL DAVID POLO TRI M 40-44 23:59 1:12:31 0:41:57 2:18:27
7 89 BUHAIN ERIC BEACON FIVEFINGERS M 40-44 18:49 1:08:00 0:54:16 2:21:05
8 114 SANTIAGO RICHARD T12 CAMELBAK TRI TEAM M 40-44 28:22 1:11:18 0:41:49 2:21:30
9 90 CELESTIAL RONNIE PLDT M 40-44 27:28 1:13:03 0:43:20 2:23:51
10 107 MARANON GREGORY SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 40-44 25:40 1:12:14 0:47:42 2:25:36
11 111 PALMA JR PLDT M 40-44 31:01 1:09:53 0:44:46 2:25:40
12 93 CUEVAS RAFFY PLDT M 40-44 28:13 1:15:44 0:41:50 2:25:47
13 118 VACA MIKE UNILAB M 40-44 26:52 1:14:06 0:48:26 2:29:24
14 99 GATCHALIAN ERNESTO TNCC M 40-44 29:41 1:15:04 0:46:15 2:31:00
15 98 DELA PAZ TOMMY T12 CAMELBAK TRI TEAM M 40-44 27:36 1:17:29 0:50:29 2:35:35
16 112 PANGILINAN JOHN RAYMOND M 40-44 28:25 1:16:34 0:51:11 2:36:09
17 91 CHUA CHARLIE PLDT M 40-44 27:46 1:19:15 0:49:49 2:36:50
18 109 MORENO JOSE LUIS POLO TRI M 40-44 26:37 1:21:19 0:49:51 2:37:46
19 113 PO CHRIS POLO TRI M 40-44 28:58 1:26:02 0:43:38 2:38:38
20 152 MAGSANOC NIKKO M 40-44 30:19 1:19:15 0:52:40 2:42:14
21 96 DE GUZMAN JAKE UNILAB M 40-44 27:13 1:20:02 0:55:35 2:42:50
22 94 DAVIS CHAD FITNESS FIRST M 40-44 28:21 1:33:30 0:41:38 2:43:29
23 119 VILLAREAL MARVILITO M 40-44 33:51 1:26:08 0:44:08 2:44:07
24 87 LIBERIA BERNARD PLDT M 40-44 36:46 1:16:25 0:51:17 2:44:28
25 115 SANTOS JERRY XYCOS M 40-44 24:42 1:23:23 0:58:11 2:46:16
26 100 GATMAITAN ANTONO M 40-44 27:38 1:25:37 0:53:45 2:47:00
27 110 NGO ABEL M 40-44 32:15 1:25:16 0:50:22 2:47:53
28 95 DE GUZMAN JENG GREENHILLS TRI TEAM M 40-44 32:43 1:20:32 0:55:00 2:48:15
29 108 MARCELO JOEY SANTE BARLEY M 40-44 36:12 1:23:49 0:50:05 2:50:06
30 116 SEBASTIAN JERIC M 40-44 41:16 1:22:56 0:51:00 2:55:12
31 101 GENEROSO CHITO SANTE BARLEY M 40-44 34:24 1:24:14 0:58:43 2:57:21
32 106 LOSTE BAYANI FNSLAW M 40-44 40:09 1:32:36 0:53:52 3:06:37
33 97 DE JESUS ARNEL ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI M 40-44 32:27 1:31:47 1:07:42 3:11:56
34 157 ROSCA JAMES GREENHILLS TRI TEAM M 40-44 37:54 1:32:36 1:04:36 3:15:06
35 86 BAUTISTA RESS SANTE BARLEY M 40-44 44:08 1:34:09 0:59:17 3:17:34
105 LIMJOCO ANDREW T12 CAMELBAK TRI TEAM M 40-44 24:14 1:15:19 DNF
92 CRESPO ROBERT CENTURY TRI HARD M 40-44 DNS
117 SIANGHIO DENNIS MANUEL M 40-44 34:02 0:50:19 0:45:02 DQ
102 GONZALEZ PETER PLDT M 40-44 DNS
103 IMPERIAL MARK ANTHONY ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI M 40-44 DNS
1 137 TORRES ITONG POLO TRI M 45-49 24:14 1:11:51 0:41:27 2:17:32
2 123 BANZON GREGORY CENTURY TRI HARD M 45-49 28:49 1:11:00 0:39:44 2:19:33
3 151 LOPEZ ERNIE POLO TRI M 45-49 25:08 1:13:53 0:41:01 2:20:02
4 126 GO BOBBY PLDT M 45-49 27:23 1:11:53 0:43:07 2:22:23
5 150 JARIN PETER GREENHILLS TRI TEAM M 45-49 23:57 1:14:53 0:44:12 2:23:02
6 121 AGUILA ANDY POLO TRI M 45-49 21:53 1:12:03 0:50:11 2:24:08
7 122 ALTURA ALBERT POLO TRI M 45-49 24:54 1:16:03 0:44:30 2:25:27
8 132 RICHMOND DAVID M 45-49 29:13 1:15:33 0:40:51 2:25:37
9 127 JABANES BENNY SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND M 45-49 33:35 1:16:45 0:43:15 2:33:35
10 129 MONDERO EMMANUEL M 45-49 31:53 1:13:08 0:49:33 2:34:34
11 138 YABUT PETER POLO TRI M 45-49 25:19 1:22:00 0:47:59 2:35:18
12 136 TORRES JOEY POLO TRI M 45-49 30:28 1:22:42 0:46:22 2:39:32
13 120 ABAD MAXIE POLO TRI M 45-49 26:59 1:12:10 1:00:26 2:39:34
14 134 SAMSON ADEL UNILAB M 45-49 28:35 1:20:27 0:51:32 2:40:33
15 133 ROMANO MONCHING SANTE BARLEY M 45-49 30:49 1:24:00 0:48:24 2:43:13
16 124 DELA SERNA MANUEL TIMEX M 45-49 34:29 1:20:47 0:48:18 2:43:34
17 130 PISON MARTIN ISRAEL M 45-49 28:01 1:24:26 0:52:11 2:44:38
18 125 EVARISTO GERARD GREENFIELDS TRI M 45-49 17:29 1:29:06 1:02:57 2:49:31
19 128 MESINA CARLO 24.7 M 45-49 35:24 1:26:27 0:51:39 2:53:30
20 135 SIGGAOAT NOEL SANTE BARLEY M 45-49 40:54 1:31:35 1:06:16 3:18:46
131 REYES ALEX POLO TRI M 45-49 26:43 DNF
1 140 CAGUIAT EDWIN GLORIA JEANS COFFEE TRI M 50-54 23:56 1:15:10 0:42:15 2:21:20
2 144 WELSH ANTHONY POLO TRI M 50-54 21:27 1:13:34 0:47:37 2:22:38
3 142 KUHNE THOMAS ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI M 50-54 25:34 1:15:33 0:44:33 2:25:39
4 154 MAQUERA PETER SANTE BARLEY M 50-54 37:59 1:26:19 0:55:52 3:00:11
5 139 AYALA ALFREDO POLO TRI M 50-54 40:21 1:29:59 0:56:22 3:06:42
6 143 MES JOOST M 50-54 30:20 1:36:11 1:04:34 3:11:05
141 FRANCISCO ED PLDT M 50-54 27:15 DNF
145 ZOBEL FERNANDO POLO TRI M 50-54 28:02 DNF
1 147 FITCH STUART TIMEX M 55-ABOVE 20:10 1:10:01 0:36:48 2:06:58
2 159 YAO WELLINGTON GREENHILLS TRI TEAM M 55-ABOVE 37:58 1:26:45 0:54:38 2:59:20
146 FERRER JOEL POLO TRI M 55-ABOVE DNS
149 GONZALEZ MANUEL ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI M DNS
158 TIAOQUI MIKE M DNS
1 167 BROWN ANI NEXT STEP TRI F PICO CONSULTANT 21:28 1:13:31 0:42:59 2:17:58
1 10 KILGROE KIM SANTE BARLEY F 29-below 20:58 1:23:47 0:37:44 2:22:29
2 162 FRANCISCO BERNICE GLORIA JEANS COFFEE TRI F 29-below 27:58 1:28:20 0:59:28 2:55:45
3 165 VILLARIN ZINNIA ENDURE F 29-below 35:23 1:32:29 0:51:47 2:59:39
4 161 ALIX MARICARL F 29-below 35:17 1:40:37 1:06:42 3:22:36
163 MOLINA FIONA ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI F 29-below 28:39 1:17:29 DNF
164 SUENO IZAH JANE ENDURE F 29-below DNS
1 178 VILLANUEVA MICHELLE PLDT F 30-39 25:47 1:15:32 0:44:32 2:25:51
2 171 DIONISIO FRANCHESCA POLO TRI F 30-39 31:30 1:18:51 0:42:54 2:33:15
3 172 FERRERIA BIC UNILAB F 30-39 29:06 1:16:43 0:48:40 2:34:29
4 173 FRONDOSO STEPHANIE PLDT F 30-39 28:11 1:19:12 0:51:52 2:39:15
5 169 CHUA CHIN SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND F 30-39 32:02 1:23:39 0:52:12 2:47:53
6 174 LORENZO CAROL F 30-39 28:26 1:29:48 0:54:50 2:53:04
7 176 RIVERA MAYI PLDT F 30-39 30:26 1:33:18 0:54:47 2:58:30
8 170 CRANBOURNE RAEANNA CLEAR SABAK F 30-39 33:44 1:34:30 0:57:45 3:05:59
9 179 YAPSON MELODY SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND F 30-39 30:27 1:38:20 0:58:41 3:07:28
10 175 MACLANG KAREENA PLDT F 30-39 44:44 1:35:32 0:57:27 3:17:43
177 ROJAS MARICHU FITNESS FIRST F 30-39 24:17 1:30:54 DNF
166 BAUTISTA JENNIE PLDT F 30-39 DNS
168 CADUNGOG KATRINA PLDT F 30-39 DNS
1 188 MARTINEZ POWELL MARIELA CLEAR SABAK F 40-ABOVE 26:27 1:20:51 0:44:52 2:32:10
2 193 TORRES NONA POLO TRI F 40-ABOVE 26:38 1:24:17 0:48:37 2:39:32
3 189 MEDALLA BETSY ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI F 40-ABOVE 21:59 1:27:13 0:54:12 2:43:24
4 180 ALTURA MONICA POLO TRI F 40-ABOVE 25:24 1:26:08 0:54:16 2:45:49
5 182 DAVIS NATASHA FITNESS FIRST F 40-ABOVE 37:38 1:25:48 0:43:56 2:47:22
6 186 JOSON ROSALINA PLDT F 40-ABOVE 26:35 1:30:58 0:51:06 2:48:39
7 191 PARPAN LARA POLO TRI F 40-ABOVE 32:50 1:32:51 0:48:02 2:53:43
8 194 YABUT DEBBIE POLO TRI F 40-ABOVE 29:32 1:28:34 0:56:56 2:55:02
9 184 FLAVIER AGGIE 24.7 F 40-ABOVE 37:41 1:27:59 0:51:57 2:57:37
10 185 GO JILL 24.7 F 40-ABOVE 35:47 1:41:43 1:01:02 3:18:32
11 187 MARANON EDLAINE SECONDWIND SUN BROADBAND F 40-ABOVE 43:18 1:39:32 1:01:57 3:24:46
190 PANTALEON ROCIO PLDT F 40-ABOVE 31:06 DNF
192 SANTIAGO GERALDINE POLO TRI F 40-ABOVE 28:15 1:15:38 DNF
183 ELLIS RHODORA FITNESS FIRST F 40-ABOVE 25:36 DNF
181 CARMONA LEANA POLO TRI F 40-ABOVE DNS
1 R1 INTEGRATED MONTESSORI CENTER RELAY 0:18:58 0:59:12 0:31:05 1:49:15
2 R8 AQUA SPHERE RELAY 0:16:18 1:01:01 0:40:09 1:57:28
3 R7 POLO TRI STUDS RELAY 0:19:06 1:09:04 0:35:59 2:04:09
4 R5 YOGA TRI TEAM RELAY 0:26:58 1:17:15 0:45:30 2:29:44
5 R3 24/7 RELAY 0:33:11 1:19:36 0:42:44 2:35:31
6 R4 CENTURY TRI HARD RELAY 0:36:10 1:18:02 0:46:13 2:40:25
7 R6 PICO TRI TEAM RELAY 0:27:33 1:54:48 1:02:31 3:24:51
R2 BIGG’S TRI 300 RELAY DNF
Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Race Report

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s